Navigation
  • Emerald Avenue,
  • Blackburn,
  • Lancashire, BB1 9RP,
  • Tel: 01254 56297
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!
Picture 1 Mr Geldard, Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mr Mark Geldard  - Headteacher / Child Protection

Miss Laura Butterworth -  Deputy Headteacher /Assessment Co-ordinator/English Co-ordinator

Mrs Louise Knowles -  Assistant Headteacher / Year 2 Teacher; Mathematics & KS1 - Co-ordinator - CLASS 2K

Mrs Janet Robinson - Year 6 Teacher/Attendance, EVC, Welfare & KS2 Co-ordinator - CLASS 6R

Mr Ben Greaves -  Year 6 Teacher/Computing Co-ordinator - CLASS 6G

Mrs Kay Hinksman -  Year 5 Teacher/ History Co-ordinator - CLASS 5H

Miss Louise Dickinson - Year 5 Teacher / KS2 Science Co-ordinator - CLASS 5D

Mrs Kim Meadows - Year 4 Teacher/ Art and Design Co-ordinator - CLASS 4K

Mrs Shabnum Makba - Year 4 Teacher/ Design Technology Co-ordinator – Class 4M

Mrs Ann McNulty - Year 3Teacher/ RE Co-ordinator –CLASS 3M

Mrs Julie Atherton - Year 3 Teacher/Mathematics Co-coordinator (KS2) - CLASS 3A

Miss Carol Williamson - Year 2 Teacher/ SMSC Co-ordinator - CLASS 2W

Mrs Carolyn Wilson - Year 1 Teacher/KS1 Science Co-coordinator –CLASS 1O

Mrs Victoria Parker -  Year 1 Teacher/Geography Co-ordinator - CLASS 1P

Mrs Lindsey Gibbons -  Reception Teacher/ Early Years/Phonics Co-ordinator – CLASS RG

Mrs Sara Irving -  Reception Teacher/ SENCO - CLASS RI

Mrs Deborah Campbell - Nursery Teacher /PSHE/PE & Healthy Schools Co-ordinator

Support Staff

 

Mrs J Clark …………… School Business Manager/Senior Manager

Mrs N Gadatya………. Admin/Finance Officer

Mrs P Whitaker ……… Admin Assistant

Miss K Hussain………. SEN Support

Mrs A Whittaker …… Year 6 Support/Welfare

Mrs J Sidat ………. Year 3 Support

Mr R Allen ……… Year 6 Support

Mrs K Johnston ……. Year 5 Support/SEN Support

Mrs S Bhola ………… Year 2 Support

Mrs E Burch …………… Year 1 Support

Mrs A Motala ………… Year 1 Support

Mrs F Patel …………… Year 3 Support

Mrs S Darbar …………… Year 4 Support

Mrs S Patel ………… Year 2 Support

Mrs J Sheikh ………….. Year 4 Support

Mrs P Kay …………… Year 5 Support

Mrs S Kamni ………… Y5 Support

Mrs M Pollard ………. Nursery Nurse (Nursery)/Cleaner

Miss S Saunders…… Nursery Nurse (Reception)

Mrs J Walmsley …….. Nursery Nurse (Reception)

Mrs D Haworth …….. Nursery Support

Miss R Gibson ………… SEN Support

Mrs J Hodgkinson …….. SEN Support

Mrs C Westwell ………… SEN Support

Mrs C Goorani Nejad.. HLT

Mrs S Carson………….. SEN Support/Y5 support

Mrs L Croasdale ……… Site Supervisor

Mrs J Lucas ……………… Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Mrs J Walsh …………… Welfare Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs E Alderson ……… Welfare Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs E Heptonstall … Welfare Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs P Morris …………… Welfare Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs S Makda …………… Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Thompson ……… Welfare Assistant

Mrs C Wilcock ………… Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Hussain ………… Welfare Assistant

Mrs R Patel…………… Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Bala …………… Welfare Assistant

Mrs S Bibi …………… Welfare Assistant

Mrs J Charnley ……… Catering Manager

Mrs C Bolton ………… Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs Y Gelder ………… Catering Assistant

Mrs J Tilley………….. Catering Assistant

Miss L Jackson……….. Catering Assistant

 

Top